skip to main content
Header

Gentry, Andy Principal
Kenney, Frank Assistant Principal of Discipline
Thomas, Olethia Assistant Principal of Instruction

Armijo, Angelina 7th Grade Teacher
Arnold, Kearston 6th Grade Language Arts
Baker, Bethany 8th Grade Teacher
Barrett, Leah 6th Grade Teacher
Bennett, Justin Agriculture Education
Bragg, Terry Band Director
Brett, Joey Athletic Director/Physical Education
Brown, Christopher 6th Grade Science /Math
Burner, Donna 8th Grade Social Studies
Carroll, Nicolee 7th Grade Math
Chapman, Kerri 7th Grade Math/ Social Studies
Childers, Molly Teacher
Coulombe, Kevin 8th Grade Math
Davidson, Jennifer 8th Grade Science and High School Physical Science
Dingler, Judy VI Teacher
Eader, Christin 8th Grade Math/ Social Studies
Fitzgerald, Tamye 8th Math / 9th Algebra 1
Fobbus, Robin Business Education
Fortson, Matthew 6th Grade Science/Soc. Stud.
Ganas, Suzanne 7th Grade Lang.Arts/Science
Gautney, Amy Physical Education
Gentry, Lindsay Teacher
Gilbert, Jessica Teacher
Gill, Jonathan 7th Grade Social Studies
Ham, Jennifer 6th Grade Math
Hamrick, Tracie ESOL Teacher
Harvey, Jacob 6th Grade Science
Kohn, Carol 7th Grade Science
Kothe, Tammy 7th Grade Science/ Social Studies
LOWE, Lena 8th Language Arts/Social Studies
Manning, Florrie Art Teacher
MARTIN, CHRISTOPHER PE/ISS
McConnell, Angela 7th Grade Language Arts
McCranie, Laura-Lee 8th Grade Language Arts
Mixon, Kasey 6th Grade Math
Moss, Vallena Counselor
Mower, Ashley Counselor
Rainwater, Natalie 7th Grade Language Arts/ SS
Roberts, April 7th Grade Math/ Social Studies
Rogers, Alicia Speech-Language Pathologist
Roth, Betsy Media Specialist
Sheppard, Sherry Family and Consumer Science
Smith, Leslie 6th Grade Language Arts/SS
Smith, Suzanne 8th Lang. Arts/ Soc. Stud.
Stelson, Melissa 8th Grade Science/Social Studies
Swanson, Macy Choral Director
Thomas, Charlotte Interpreter
Wall, Teresa 8th Grade Science/Social Studies
Weaver, Matt 6th Grade Social Studies
Williams, Shannon 6th Grade Language Arts
Woodham, Rodney 8th Grade Teacher

Anderson, Christina Bookkeeper
Carpenter, Roseanne Secretary
Hildreth, Amy Braille Clerk
Perkins, Dayna Health Tech
Sikes, Kelli ATS Clerk/ Secretary