Administrative Staff

Gentry, Andy
Principal
Kenney, Frank
Assistant Principal
Sharp, Kelly
Assistant Principal for Discipline

Teaching Staff

Armijo, Angelina
7th grade Teacher
Arnold, Kearston
6th Grade ELA Teacher
Barrett, Leah
Teacher
Bassett, Carey
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Bennett, Justin
Agriculture Education
Bragg, Terry
Director of Bands
Brett, Joey
Athletic Director and Physical Education Teacher
Brewer, Michelle
REP Reading/Math teacher
Brown, Christopher
6th Grade Science
Burner, Donna
Business and Computer Science Teacher
Carroll, Nikki
7th Grade Math Teacher
Childers, Molly
Teacher
Coulombe, Kevin
8th Grade Math Teacher
Curtis, Brenda
DHH teacher
Davidson, Jennifer
8th grade Science/10th grade Honors Physical Science
Dingler, Judy
Visually Impaired Teacher
Eader, Christin
8th Grade Math and SS teacher
Fitzgerald, Tamye
9th Grade Algebra 1 / 8th Grade Math
Fortson, Matthew
7th Grade Science Teacher
Fortson, Shauna
VI Teacher
Ganas, Suzanne
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Gautney, Amy
Physical Education Teacher
Gentry, Lindsay
Teacher
Gilbert, Jessica
Teacher
Ham, Jennifer
6th Grade Math Teacher (Gifted/AC)
Hamrick, Tracie
ESOL Teacher
Hartman, Pj
Physical Education Teacher
Harvey, Jacob
6th Grade Science Teacher
Kohn, Carol
7th Grade Science Teacher
Lowe, Lena
7th Grade ELA and Science Teacher
Manning, Florrie
Art Teacher
Martin, Christopher
Physical Education Teacher
Maxwell, Paula
Teacher
Mcconnell, Angela
6th grade ELA teacher
Mccranie, Laura-Lee
8th grade Soc. Studies teacher
Mixon, Kasey
6th Grade Math Teacher
Page, Rachada
Teacher
Rainwater, Natalie
7th Grade ELA Teacher
Roberts, April
7th Grade Math Teacher
Rogers, Alicia
Speech-Language Pathologist
Roth, Betsy
Media Specialist
Sanders, Grant
7th grade Math Teacher
Schmanski, Heather
6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Scott, Lindsey
Teacher
Sheppard, Sherry
Family and Consumer Science
Singletary, Athena
6th Grade Teacher
Smith, Leslie
7th Grade Math and Science Teacher
Smith, Suzanne
8th Grade Soc. Studies Teacher
Starley, Michelle
Teacher
Stelson, Melissa
8th Grade Science and ELA teacher
Wall, Teresa
8th Grade Science Teacher
Ward, Kevin
7th Grade Soc. Studies Teacher
Weaver, Matt
6th Grade Soc. Studies Teacher
Weber, Deanna
Choral Director
Williams, Shannon
8th Grade Language Arts
Woodham, Rodney
Teacher

Support Staff

Allen, Ryan
Paraprofessional
Brown, Alison
Paraprofessional
Carpenter, Roseanne
Secretary
Coombs, Michael
Paraprofessional
Garrett, Tammie
Grider, Willie
Custodian
Hall, Jackie
ATS/Records Clerk
Hill, Sheila
Bookkeeper
Joiner, Vanessa
Cafeteria
Mccrary, Kimberly
Paraprofessional
Moss, Vallena
Counselor
Mower, Ashley
Counselor
Perez, Christy
Rosalind, Nixon
Paraprofessional
Smith, Taquanta
Custodian
Stephens, Megan
Paraprofessional
Tedder, Justus
Thomas, Charlotte
Sign Language Interpreter
Walker, Kenya
Paraprofessional